Search by Profession

Directory
Directory
Sl No Name Full Name Profession Designation
1601 Surajit Mr. Surajit Jaradhara NA
1602 Surajit Mr. Surajit Mitra IAS(Retd) Director
1603 Suranjit Dr. Suranjit Deb Medical Doctor Rtd CM&HO
1604 Suresh Mr. Suresh Garodia NA
1605 Surya Mr. Surya Kanta Hazarika Media
1606 Suryya Mr. Suryya Goswami musician Music Coordinator
1607 Sushanta Mr. Sushanta Choudhury NA
1608 Sushil Mr. Sushil Misra Engineer Sr Engineer
1609 Sushil Mr. Sushil Kumar Agarwal Others
1610 Sushil Mr. Sushil Kumar Khakolia NA
1611 Sushil Dr. Sushil Kumar Sonar Medical Doctor CM &HO
1612 Sushmita Ms. Sushmita Dev Ex MP(LS), Lawyer, Politician Member of Parliament (LS) -Silchar Ex
1613 Sushobhan Mr. Sushobhan Talukdar Artist, Govt Service Sr Statistical Officer
1614 Swapna Mr. Swapna Goswami Das Financial Institution Retd Official
1615 Swaraj Mr. Swaraj Dutta NA
1616 Swarna Dr. Swarna Choudhary Medical Doctor Doctor
1617 Syeda Ms. Syeda Lotifa Ahmed Service Computer technician
1618 Syedain Mr. Syedain Abbasi IAS Executive Director (Engg/ Silo/ IT)
1619 T Mr. T Cajee IAS(Retd) IAS(Retd)
1620 Taizul Mr. Taizul Baksh NA
1621 Tanaya Ms. Tanaya Sen Engineer
1622 Tankeswar Dr. Tankeswar Boruah Lecturer/ Professor, Medical Doctor Associate Professor (Spine Unit )
1623 Tapan Mr. Tapan Talukdar NA
1624 Tapan Dr. Tapan Ghose Medical Doctor Sr. Consultant & HOD Cardiology,
1625 Tapan Mr. Tapan Paul Engineer Sr Engineer1
1626 Tapan Mr. Tapan Arandhara Corporation Regional Manager
1627 Tapan Mr. Tapan Chatterjee Engineer Rtd IES
1628 Tapan Mr. Tapan Kumar Talukdar Engineer Engineer
1629 Tapan Mr. Tapan Kumar Deka Govt Service, IPS Director
1630 Tapan Dr. Tapan Ghose Medical Doctor Doctor
1631 Tapas Mr. Tapas Acharya Others NA
1632 Taracharan Late. Tara Charan Mazumdar NA NA
1633 Taranga Mr. Taranga Gogoi Business Self Employed
1634 Tarun Dr. Tarun Chandra Bordoloi NA NA
1635 Tarun Dr. Tarun Pal Medical Doctor Consultant, Family Physician
1636 Tarun Mr. Tarun Gogoi Politician Ex Chief Minister of Assam
1637 Tassadaque Mr. Tassadaque Hussain Govt Service Deputy Director of Archives
1638 Taufiq Mr. Taufiq Barua NA NA
1639 Til Dr. Til Prasad Sarma Academician Faculty
1640 Timir Mr. Timir Paul Engineer
1641 TK Mr. TK Kamilla IAS(Retd) IAS(Retd)
1642 Tonmoy Mr. Tonmoy Saikia NA
1643 Tonoy Mr. Tonoy Gogoi NA
1644 Tonoy Mr. Tonoy Gogoi NA
1645 Tonoya Dr. Tonoya Kakoti Medical Doctor Doctor
1646 Topon Shri Topon Kumar Gogoi Agriculturist, MP(LS), social worker MP(LS)- Jorhat
1647 Tora Ms. Tora Mai Saikia Consultant Consultant
1648 Trailokya Mr. Trailokya Prasad Khaund IAS(Retd) Principal Adviser
1649 Treveni Miss Treveni Choudhury Govt Service Govt Officer
1650 Tridib Mr. Tridib Bordoloi Engineer, Service Chief Technology Officer
1651 Tridib Mr. Tridib Bezbaruah NA
1652 Tridib Mr. Tridib Chandra Saikia Community Worker/NGO, Consultant, Engineer Engineer
1653 Tridib Mr. Tridib Barua NA
1654 Tridip Mr. Tridip Baparnash Journalist Journalist
1655 Tridip Mr. Tridip Kumar Goswami Consultant, Engineer, Environmentalist Head of Compliance
1656 Tridip Mr. Tridip Kalita NA
1657 Tridip Mr. Tridip Sarma NA
1658 Tridip Mr. Tridip Kalita Business, Engineer, Politician PMO Manager
1659 Trilochan Mr. Trilochan Baruah Engineer Engineer
1660 Trishna Mrs. Trishna Barkakati Community Worker/NGO
1661 Tulika Mrs. Tulika Borthakur Self employed Home Maker
1662 Tultul Mr. Tultul Gogoi Engineer
1663 Tushar Mr. Tushar Sharma Pvt Company, Service Service
1664 U.R Mr. U.R Brahma NA
1665 Uddalak Mr. Uddalak Datta Service
1666 Uddhab Mr. Uddhab Bharali Entrepreneur, Innovator, Philanthropist Associate developer and member scientific advisory committee
1667 Ujjibon Mr. Ujjibon Kumar Dutta Journalist, Media Monitor assamese section
1668 UK Mr. UK Rabha NA
1669 Ulupee Ms. Ulupee Kakoty Author /Writer, Self employed Self Employed
1670 Uma Ms. Uma Devi Engineer
1671 Uma Mrs. Uma Doley NA
1672 Umesh Mr. Umesh Pegu NA
1673 Upen Mr. Upen Ch Kachari Engineer
1674 Upen Mr. Upen Kalita Business Self Employed
1675 Urmimala Ms. Urmimala Das Teacher Teacher
1676 Usha Mrs. Usha Kabindranath Saikia NA, Service Pensioner
1677 Usha Late. Usha Saikia NA NA
1678 Utpal Mr. Utpal Das NA
1679 Utpal Dr. Utpal Gogoi Medical Doctor Doctor
1680 Utpal Mr. Utpal Bora NA
1681 Utpal Mr. Utpal Borpujari Engineer, Film producer, Media Documentary Film Producer
1682 Utpal Dr. Utpal Baruah Medical Doctor Medical Officer,
1683 Utpala Ms. Utpala Mukherjee NA
1684 Utpala Ms. Utpala Bora Self employed Home Maker
1685 Uttam Mr. Uttam Narayan Sarma NA
1686 Uttara Mrs. Uttara Das social worker
1687 V Mr. V Ramakrishnan IAS(Retd), NA IAS ( Retd)
1688 Varun Mr. Varun Chetia NA
1689 Vidya Mr. Vidya Bhushan NA
1690 Vidyawati Mrs. Vidyawati Doley NA
1691 Vijay Mr. Vijay Misra NA
1692 Vijay Mrs. Vijay Mendiratta IAS(Retd) IAS(Retd)
1693 Vijayendra Mr. Vijayendra . IAS Joint Secretary
1694 Vikram Dr. Vikram Kaushik Baruah Medical Doctor Doctor
1695 Vikramjit Dr. Vikramjit Kakati Academician, NA
1696 Vinay Mr. Vinay Kohli IAS(Retd) IAS(Retd)
1697 Vinay Mr. Vinay Sheel Oberoi IAS(Retd) IAS(Retd)
1698 Vinod Mr. Vinod Kumar Pipersenia IAS(Retd) Retd Chief Secretary to Govt of Assam
1699 Vivek Mr. Vivek Agarwal Service Accountant
1700 Vivelsingh Dr. Vivelsingh Rathore Medical Doctor Doctor
1701 VK Dr. V.K. Jain Medical Doctor Doctor
1702 VS Mr. VS Jafa IAS(Retd) IAS(Retd)
1703 Wasbir Mr. Wasbir Hussain Author /Writer, Blogger, Journalist Executive Director
1704 Wasim Md Wasim Haque Business Business
1705 Zeepu Mr. Saumendra kumar Barua PSU Director ( Finance)
1706 Zia-ul Md Zia-ul Hussain NA

Pages